Our 1st Precious Bundle of Joy :)

Lilypie - Personal pictureLilypie Fourth Birthday tickers

Our 2nd Precious Bundle of Joy :Lil baby :)

Lilypie - Personal pictureLilypie First Birthday tickers

Monday, May 9, 2011

Happy Mothers day....Selamat Hari Ibu!!

Daddy......Kyra....Thank you very much for a wonderful Mothers Day celebration......Mommy suka sangat-sangat hadiah yang daddy+kyra bagi kat mommy......spa+tido at Cyberview Lodge.....and belanja mommy dinner at Italianies,Sunway Pyramid *later i'll update about it ;)*......Mommy loves daddy and kyra sooooooooo much! and yessssss......i had sooooooooo much fun ;)


To my mom,my MIL,Tok mama,my aunties,my friends and to all mothers in the world......i hope it's not too late to wish all of you "Happy Mothers Day" or "Selamat Hari Ibu".....


Mom's smiles can brighten any moment,
Mom's hugs put joy in all our days,
Mom's love will stay with us forever
& touch our lives in precious ways.
-anonymous-


Thank you Allah....for lil kyra...It's a great feelings being a mom :)

yups! Hanin bangga dan seronok sangat-sangat menjadi seorang Ibu......

Mommy Loves You,Lil Kyra :)
My Love Ones,daddy and kyra....
 Thanks daddy and kyra....
for a wonderful Mothers day celebration :)

Thank you soooo Much,Allah....for choosing me to be a MOM....
cak Mommy!!
aaaaaaaaaaaa!!!
Happy Mothers Day,Mommy!!!
My Love and my Life....
 Her cheekiness always makes me happy......


P/S: All pics are taken by Shahril on Kyra's 2nd birthday.......thanks Shahril.....Love the pics soooooo much...bila hanin tengok semua gambar-gambar yang Shahril amik.....Hanin rasa happy sangat-sangat.....Yeah! im sooooooooo proud to be a mom.........and im soooooo thankful to have such a great and happy family.......

5 comments:

Wina Momma S and S said...

happy mother's day hanin :-)

nurul megat shukri said...

happy mother's day kak nin...=)

hanny maness said...

Happy mother's day kak nin :)

HaninFarshid said...

wina,

thanks dear....happy mothers day to you too...

..................

nurul and hanny,

thanks dear...muahx!

shahril anuar said...

hehehe..no problem Hanin..
Glad and happy coz trust on my work...anyway ur album on the way..i'll let u know and pass to u bila siap ek..