Our 1st Precious Bundle of Joy :)

Lilypie - Personal pictureLilypie Fourth Birthday tickers

Our 2nd Precious Bundle of Joy :Lil baby :)

Lilypie - Personal pictureLilypie First Birthday tickers

Saturday, January 9, 2010

my answer to your question,B

I dont know what's wrong with me....sekarang honey susah sangat nak tido....yups! i miss you soooooo much,B...really miss you......

I miss you sooooo much...it hurts!

but i always believe that if you really love someone...the time and distance apart should not make the difference..i know that you will come back to me one day...We might be miles away for a while, I might not get to see you smile or hear you laugh or even watch you sleep, but sayang, you know that the true test of love is distance, for it's said that distance brings people closer together.Being with you makes me happy. You keep me alive. I'm so lucky I found you, the man of my dreams. I hope I never lose you, if I did then it would break my heart so badly. Thinking of you makes me smile 'cause knowing that you love me so much means the world to me.

Another night without you by my side ... sometimes I do not have a clue about how I will be able to pull through this, or where I will get the strength to make it through the empty days and lonely nights. The day you return is all that keeps me going, it will be heaven, and then I will be complete again.


B,

Kyra pun rindukan daddy dier....honey dah janji dengan B...i tried to be strong for you and kyra...biler kyra tengok mommy dier kuat...insyaAllah dier pun kuat.....yups! B...she's a strong girl....

if B called me...mesti tanya...."honey...kyra miss me tak??"

me:
"yes...sayang...of course she misses you..."


him: "how do you know she miss me?"

me: "i just know B...i just know...B jangan risau,k"

sigh! memang susah nak explain kat B.....i don't know how to explain it to you....i hope if B baca my blog....you know that she misses you as much as you miss her....or more....

honey takut honey lemah...or i cried biler honey cerita how much kyra misses you.....and if i cried...honey takut B tak boleh kerja nanti....B mesti risau about us...i just want to be strong.....dulu...yes....i'm strong....but biler ada kyra...honey rasa lemah sangat-sangat...but....Your love is what's keeping me strong.I am so depressed right now and your love is all that is keeping me strong. I love you so much.

B nak tau kan...kyra rindu B tak?

ok...nie honey cerita kat B...

*crying*

kyra lebih manja dengan lelaki.....contoh: raedi...bf wani...or ayah......mungkin dier tercari-cari daddy dier...but...dier tak tau nak cakap..or tanya...mana daddy?? kalau honey bawa kyra gi jalan-jalan....dier suka pandang lelaki....macam hari tu....masa honey kuar with GG...tengah duduk makan...kalau dier nampak lelaki....dier pandang je....or ada lelaki jalan-jalan dekat situ....dier mesti tengok....bukan sekejap tau dier pandang...lama....but she's a strong girl,B....dier tak menangis....kyra mungkin confuse....she's still a baby...an innocent baby....so, dier tak faham mana daddy dier pergi...and i will try to take her attention away from the guy she's watching..."kyra.....don't look at people....tak baik"



dier suka pandang-pandang...


B jangan risau....honey sentiasa cakap pasal B.....if kyra menangis...i will show her my phone..."kyra....daddy call"......she will stop and look at the phone...

kalau dier notti ke....i will say to her...."kyra...daddy call...mommy cakap kat daddy...his princess naughty sangat-sangat..."

kalau tengok toys....honey mesti cakap..."nanti kiter suruh daddy beli,k...."

24/7 i'll talk about you to her....sampai kalau jatuh pun....if she cries....honey akan cakap kat kyra..."kyra...you're daddy's lil girl....kyra kan strong macam daddy....mommy sorry sayang....stop crying...nanti daddy marah mommy kalau kyra sakit...."

B,jangan risau....our lil'girl ok....honey kan dah janji dengan B....kalau kyra sakit skit je....or jatuh....bawa jumpa doctor....sekejap je kyra menangis lepas jatuh...when i say the word "daddy"...it's like a magic word to her... terus dier stop menangis...and senyum and active as usual....

every night before kyra tido....i will kiss her on the cheek and say..."mommy and daddy loves you soooo much"....and then i hug her and say.."daddy rindu kyra...."

insyaAllah B...one day she will understand....daddy dier pergi work....daddy wants to give the best for his cili padi....

i will make her understand.....if daddy tak dapat balik for her birthday....daddy tak sengaja.....if daddy tak dapat raya sama-sama.....daddy bukan tak nak.....tapi daddy kena work....daddy buat semua nie for his kyra....to give the best for her future.....thanks soooooo much sayang....i know she'll be thankful to have the greatest and loving daddy....

"kyra....if daddy comes back....we will have our special moment together.....daddy manjakan kiter puas-puas"

B....we will always love and miss you.....

B...now kyra macam takut if honey nak gi mana-mana without her....masuk toilet pun susah....nak keluar bilik sekejap pun susah....she will cry and look out for me....maybe she's scared...honey takde macam daddy dier....

honey mesti pujuk our lil kyra "syy....mommy wont leave you.....mommy will always be there for you..." thanks sayang....for giving me the chance and opportunity to be there for her always :)

but we should be thankful....we have our family and friends....termasuk kak wassini....to be there for her....semua manjakan kyra....our love that makes her happy and strong...

do trust me,B......B jangan risau....she won't forget her daddy.....and will always love him...i promise....

No sayang..honey tak pernah menyesal B kerja nie....honey kenal B pun...B dah kerja nie....I realized when you love a seafarer you can not expect anything.Just because we will not be able to see each other for a few months, is no reason to give up hope. if you love your work...as your wife,i will always support you...our love is soooo special.....There is no long distance about love.... it always finds a way to bring hearts together, no matter how many miles are between them.Loving you has been the best thing to ever happen to me! I'M PROUD TO BE YOUR BELOVED WIFE :)

9 comments:

Mrs. Amie said...

I cried Hanin! i just can't imagine how u face all the things alone with kyra! But I'm sure.. u have ur family besides u.. so, no need to worries ok! Yup, i know u're strong.. if tak pun, u need to! take care dear...

CIK NANA said...

Hanin..
*sob sob sob*..
U're such a strong woman..
And Im sure kyra pon sama...
(",) Will pray for ur happiness!!!!

farah said...

k.nin~~
nages bace post nie...
sedey sgt2 rase...

i know k.nin kuat...
n kyra to0...
=)))

wina said...

that really touched me dear! ur hubby is so lucky to hv u..

u noe hanin, reading ur blog teaches me to appreciate what I have even more now..serius!

u tcare dear..kisses to kyra!

Marsha~ said...

omg.. sedih sgt baca ni... kadang2 yg buat kita rasa sedih ialah anak2.. rasa kesian sgt sbb daddy diorg jauh, takboleh nak manja2 mcm org lain kan?? :( kita mesti kuat hanin.. kalau kita tak kuat, kesian anak2 kita.. like Ariq, kecik2 lagi dah tak dpt manja dgn daddy langsung.. tak kenal bau daddy langsung.. qila dgn kyra beruntung jugak sbb daddy dia ada masa diorg lahir, tapi ariq?? menitis air mata i bila baca ni... :(

faRra said...

k.Nin, be strong k..n i believe you do..
n to u Kyra, take care of ur Mommy k..jgn noty2 taw~ t d mase, Auntie g jmpe Kyra k..

*___*

Zezzatty said...

:-( :-( :-(

sedey...i xley bayangkan if i dkt ur place :((

HaninFarshid said...

amie...entahlah...tiba2 i emo :( yups! i need to be strong for kyra..thanks babe...

............

nana

thanks nana...insyaAllah i try to be strong for my love ones..

................

farah

:) thanks...k.nin tulis nie pun tengah nangis-nangis..tak tau nape suddenly emo :(

insyaAllah i try to be strong...

HaninFarshid said...

wina

thanks wina...

ur hubby also lucky to hv u and kira :) u too take care...

...............

marsha

yups...we must be strong for our children...blog seafarer wives/tunang/gf ler yg bagi i kuat :)

kyra lak..betul2 after abis pantang terus farshid naik kapal...nasib baik dier ok ngan daddy dier :)insyaAllah ariq kuat..dier kan hero mommy and daddy dier... :)dier akan jaga mommy and kak qila dier time daddy dier takde...

....................

farra

thanks farra....insyaAllah kiter jumpa,k :)

...............

zatty

:)i kuat because i have frens like all of you....